Contact Us

6465 Reflections Drive,
Suite 150
Dublin, OH 43017

Telephone: 614-798-0671
Email: info@nextsr.com

Privacy Policy

What information do we collect?
We collect information from you when you register on our site or fill out a form.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address or phone number. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?
Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience(your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
  • To send periodic emails

The email address you provide may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

How do we protect your information?
We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.

Do we use cookies?
Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to understand and save your preferences for future visits.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

We use candidate's resumes and other personal information, that they have entered into our web based data base system and/or we have obtained through the interview processes by email, telephone conversation, a face-to-face interview, or on the job application ONLY for the purpose of recruiting. We will not disclose any information considered as personal information without previously obtaining, your consent.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

As part of the California Online Privacy Protection Act, all users of our site may make any changes to their information at anytime by logging into jobseeker and clicking on my profile.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only
This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent
By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified on 04/1/2011.

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

425 Metro Place North Ste. 320
Dublin, OH 43017
U.S.
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it